Trains from Coimbatore to Trichy

Cbe TrainsCoimbatore, being an important commercial centre of the southern state of Tamil Nadu, is well connected to all the important cities of the state with numerous trains.

Find below the comprehensive list of trains from Coimbatore to Trichy along with train name, train number, departure time, arrival time, fare details and train schedule details.

List of Trains with no Transit between Coimbatore and Trichy

Train No: 12084
Train Name: Jan Shatabdi Ex
Origin: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Destination: Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Departure: 7:00 AM
Arrival Time: 10:55 AM
Fares: CC - Rs. 400, 2S - Rs. 125
Schedule: Operates on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Train No: 16618
Train Name: Rameswaram Exp
Origin: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Destination: Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Departure: 7:45 PM
Arrival Time: 12:10 AM (day 2)
Fares: SL - Rs. 155, 3A - Rs. 470, 2A - Rs. 665
Schedule: Operates on Tuesdays

Train No: 16858

Train Name: Tiruchi Express
Origin: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Destination: Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Departure: 12:50 AM
Arrival Time: 5:15 AM
Fares: SL - Rs. 155, 3A - Rs. 470, 2A - Rs. 665
Schedule: Operates on Mondays

Train No: 16188
Train Name:  Ers Karaikal Exp
Origin: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Destination: Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Departure: 3:00 AM
Arrival Time: 7:40 AM
Fares: SL - Rs. 155, 3A - Rs. 470, FC - Rs. 480, 2A - Rs. 665, 1A - Rs. 1105
Schedule: Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 16616
Train Name: Chemmozhi Exp
Origin: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Destination: Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Departure: 11:55 PM
Arrival Time: 4:40 AM (day 2)
Fares: SL - Rs. 155, 3A - Rs. 470, 2A - Rs. 665, 1A - Rs. 1105
Schedule: Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 16860
Train Name: Maq Chennai Exp
Origin: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Destination: Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Departure: 3:50 PM
Arrival Time: 9:50 PM
Fares: 2S - Rs. 90, SL - Rs. 155, 3A - Rs. 470, 2A - Rs. 665, 1A - Rs. 1105
Schedule: Operates on all 7 days

List of Trains with one transit between Coimbatore and Trichy

Train No: 11014
Train Name: Lokmanya Tt Exp
Origin: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Destination: Erode Jn (ED)
Departure: 8:45 AM
Arrival Time: 10:20 AM
Fares: SL - RS. 135, 3A - Rs. 470, 2A - Rs. 665, 1A - Rs. 1105
Wait time: 2 hours 5 minutes
Train No: 17315
Train Name: Velankanni Exp
Origin: Erode Jn (ED)
Destination: Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Departure: 12:25 PM
Arrival Time: 3:15 PM
Fares: SL - RS. 135, 3A - Rs. 470, 2A - Rs. 665
Schedule: Operates on Tuesdays

Train No: 16525
Train Name: Bangalore Exp
Origin: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Destination: Erode Jn (ED)
Departure: 10:55 PM
Arrival Time: 12:30 AM (day 2)
Fares: SL - RS. 135, 3A - Rs. 470, 2A - Rs. 665
Wait time: 30 minutes
Train No: 16232
Train Name: Mailaduturai Exp
Origin:  Erode Jn (ED)
Destination: Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Departure: 1:00 AM (day 2)
Arrival Time: 3:55 AM (day 2)
Fares: SL - RS. 135, 3A - Rs. 470, 2A - Rs. 665
Schedule: Operates on all 7 days

Train No: 12674
Train Name: Cheran Express
Origin: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Destination: Erode Jn (ED)
Departure: 10:20 PM
Arrival Time: 11:50 PM
Fares: SL - Rs. 165, 3A - Rs. 515, 2A - Rs. 710, 1A - Rs. 1185
Wait time: 40 minutes
Train No: 12689
Train Name: Nagercoil Exp
Origin: Erode Jn (ED)
Destination: Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Departure: 12:30 AM (day 2)
Arrival Time: 3:35 AM (day 2)
Fares: SL - Rs. 165, 3A - Rs. 515
Schedule: Operates on Fridays

Train No: 12674

Train Name: Cheran Express
Origin: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Destination: Erode Jn (ED)
Departure: 10:20 PM
Arrival Time: 11:50 PM
Fares: SL - Rs. 165, 3A - Rs. 515, 2A - Rs. 710, 1A - Rs. 1185
Wait time: 40 minutes
Train No: 17615
Train Name: Kcg Mdu Exp
Origin: Erode Jn (ED)
Destination: Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Departure: 12:30 AM (day 2)
Arrival Time: 3:35 AM (day 2)
Fares: SL - Rs. 165, 3A - Rs. 515, 2A - Rs. 710
Schedule: Operates on Saturdays

Train No: 16042
Train Name: Chennai Express
Origin: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Destination: Erode Jn (ED)
Departure: 10:30 PM
Arrival Time: 12:15 AM (day 2)
Fares: SL - RS. 135, FC - Rs. 280, 3A - Rs. 470, 2A - Rs. 665
Wait time: 45 minutes
Train No: 16232
Train Name: Mailaduturai Exp
Origin: Erode Jn (ED)
Destination: Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Departure: 1:00 AM (day 2)
Arrival Time: 3:55 AM (day 2)
Fares: SL - RS. 135, 3A - Rs. 470, 2A - Rs. 665
Schedule: Operates on all 7 days

Related Article:
Trains from Coimbatore

2535
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Coimbatore to Trichy

Loader