Trains from Coimbatore to Tirupati

The religious destination of Tirupati located in the southern state of Andhra Pradesh is well connected to the southern metropolis of Coimbatore with numerous trains like express trains, super fast express, passenger trains, direct trains and trains with one transit.
Cbe Trains to Tirupati
Find below the comprehensive list of trains from Coimbatore to Tirupati along with train name, train number, departure time, arrival time, fare details and train schedule details.

List of trains with no transit from Coimbatore to Tirupati

Train Name and Number: Nizamuddin Exp (12645)
Departs: 11:45 PM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 7:30 AM(day 2) at Tirupati (TPTY)
Fares: 2A - 975, 3A - Rs 695, SL - Rs 270
Schedule: Operates on Sat

Train Name and Number: Nizamuddin Exp (12643)
Departs: 11:45 PM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 7:30 AM(day 2) at Tirupati (TPTY)
Fares: 2A - 975, 3A - Rs 695, SL - Rs 270i
Schedule: Operates on Tue

Train Name and Number: Tirupathi Exp (22616)
Departs: 6:00 AM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 1:40 PM at Tirupati (TPTY)
Fares: CC - Rs 565, 2S - Rs 160
Schedule: Operates on Tue, Fri, Sun

Train Name and Number: Ers Patna Exp (16359)

Departs: 3:20 AM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 11:10 AM at Tirupati (TPTY)
Fares: 2A - 925, 3A - Rs 645, SL - Rs 240
Schedule: Operates on Sun

Train Name and Number: Kerala Express (12625)

Departs: 8:05 PM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 3:55 AM(day 2) at Tirupati (TPTY)
Fares: 2A - 975, 3A - Rs 695, SL - Rs 270
Schedule: Operates on all 7 days

Train Name and Number: Sabari Express (17229)
Departs: 4:35 PM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 12:30 AM(day 2) at Tirupati (TPTY)
Fares: 1A -  Rs 1560, 2A - 925, 3A - Rs 645, SL - Rs 240
Schedule: Operates on all 7 days

Train Name and Number: Src Vivek Exp (22852)

Departs: 6:35 AM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 2:35 PM at Tirupati (TPTY)
Fares: 2A - 975, 3A - Rs 695, SL - Rs 270
Schedule: Operates on Sun

Train Name and Number: Himsagar Exp (16317)

Departs: 1:25 AM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 9:33 AM at Tirupati (TPTY)
Fares: CC - Rs 645, 2S - Rs 240
Schedule: Operates on Sat

Train Name and Number: Gurudev Express (12659)
Departs: 1:25 AM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 9:33 AM at Tirupati (TPTY)
Fares: 2A - 975, 3A - Rs 695, SL - Rs 270   
Schedule: Operates on Mon

Train Name and Number: Navyug Exp (16687)
Departs: 12:45 AM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 9:33 AM at Tirupati (TPTY)
Fares: 2A - 925, 3A - Rs 645, SL - Rs 240
Schedule: Operates on Tue

Train Name and Number: Cape Mumbai Exp (16382)

Departs: 6:05 PM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 3:35 AM(day 2) at Tirupati (TPTY)
Fares: 2A - 925, 3A - Rs 645, SL - Rs 240
Schedule: Operates on all 7 days

List of trains with one transit from Coimbatore to Tirupati

Train Name and Number: Chennai Express (16042)
Departs: 10:30 PM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 4:13 AM(day 2) at Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Fares: 2A - 765, FC - Rs 630, 3A - Rs 535, SL - Rs 200
Wait time: 1 hour 17 minutes
Train Name and Number: Ypr Hatia Exp (08638)
Departs: 5:30 AM(day 2) from Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Arrives: 7:30 AM(day 2) at Tirupati (TPTY)
Fares: 1A - Rs 1105, 2A - Rs 665, 3A - Rs 470, SL - Rs 135
Schedule: Operates on Mon

Train Name and Number: Ers Karaikalexp (16188)
Departs: 3:00 AM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 4:40 AM at Erode Jn (ED)
Fares:  1A - Rs 1105, FC - Rs 290, 2A - Rs 665, 3A - Rs 470, SL - Rs 135
Wait time: 35 minutes
Train Name and Number: Rmm Okha Expres (16733)
Departs: 5:15 AM from Erode Jn (ED)
Arrives: 11:10 AM at Tirupati (TPTY)
Fares: 2A - 765,3A - Rs 535, SL - Rs 200
Schedule: Operates on Sat

Train Name and Number: Chennai Express (12680)
Departs: 6:15 AM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 11:28 AM at Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Fares: CC - Rs 485, 2S - Rs 135
Wait time: 1 hour 12 minutes
Train Name and Number:  Ypr Hatia Exp (12836)
Departs: 12:40 PM from Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Arrives: 2:35 PM at Tirupati (TPTY)
Fares: 2A - Rs 710, 3A - Rs 515, SL - Rs 165
Schedule: Operates on Wed, Fri

Train Name and Number: Chennai Express (12680)

Departs: 6:15 AM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 11:28 AM  at Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Fares: CC - Rs 485, 2S - Rs 135
Wait time: 1 hour 12 minutes
Train Name and Number: Bhubaneshwar Ex (12846)
Departs: 12:40 PM from Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Arrives: 2:35 PM at Tirupati (TPTY)
Fares: 2A - Rs 710, 3A - Rs 515, SL - Rs 165
Schedule: Operates on Tue

Related Article:
Trains from Coimbatore

1978
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Coimbatore to Tirupati

Loader