Trains from Coimbatore to Hyderabad

Hyderabad, the capital city of the southern state of Andhra Pradesh and an important urban centre is well connected to the other entire important metropolis across the country.  Frequent trains are available from Coimbatore to Hyderabad at regular intervals.
Cbe Trains
Find below the comprehensive list of direct trains and list of trains with one transit from Coimbatore to Hyderabad along with train number, train name, fare details and train schedule.

List of trains with no transit from Coimbatore to Hyderabad

Train Name and Number: Kongu Express (12647)
Departs: 3:05 PM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 10:35 AM (day 2) at Kacheguda (KCG)
Fares: SL - Rs. 440, 3A - Rs. 1150, 2A - Rs. 1645
Schedule: Operates on Sun

Train Name and Number: Sabari Express (17229)
Departs: 4:35 PM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 1:10 PM (day 2) at Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Fares: SL - Rs. 440, 3A - Rs. 1160, 2A - Rs. 1685
Schedule: Operates on all 7 days

Train Name and Number: Maq Kcg Express (07605)
Departs: 4:30 AM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 3:40 AM (day 2) at Kacheguda (KCG)
Fares: SL - Rs. 435, 3A - Rs. 1175, 2A - Rs. 1705, 1A - Rs. 2915
Schedule: Operates on Thu

List of trains with one transit from Coimbatore to Hyderabad

Train Name and Number: Bangalore Exp (12678)
Departs: 12:50 PM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 7:50 PM at Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
Fares: 2S - Rs. 140, CC - Rs. 495
Wait time: 30 minutes
Train Name and Number: Rajdhani Exp (22693)
Departs: 8:20 PM from Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
Arrives: 7:35 AM (day 2) at Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Fares: 3A - Rs. 1120, 2A - Rs. 1510, 1A - Rs. 2485
Schedule: Operates on Tue, Fri, Sat

Train Name and Number: Lokmanya Tt Exp (11014)
Departs: 8:45 AM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 3:45 PM at Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
Fares: SL - Rs. 210, 3A - Rs. 555, 2A - Rs. 795, 1A - Rs. 1335
Wait time: 2 hours 35 minutes
Train Name and Number: Kacheguda Exp (12786)
Departs: 6:20 PM from Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
Arrives: 5:40 AM (day 2) at Kacheguda (KCG)
Fares: SL - Rs. 330, 3A - Rs. 855, 2A - Rs. 1210, 1A - Rs. 2030
Schedule: Operates on all 7 days

Train Name and Number: Kerala Express (12625)

Departs: 8:05 AM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 10:00 AM (day 2) at Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Fares: SL - Rs. 400, 3A - Rs. 1035, 2A - Rs. 1475
Wait time: 2 hours 35 minutes
Train Name and Number: Bza Snsi Exp (17208)
Departs: 10:30 AM (day 2) from Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arrives: 4:25 PM (day 2) at Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Fares: SL - Rs. 200, 3A - Rs. 530, 2A - Rs. 750
Schedule: Operates on Mon

Train Name and Number: Cbe Jaipur Exp (12969)
Departs: 9:20 AM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 2:50 PM at Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Fares: SL - Rs. 230, 3A - Rs. 585, 2A - Rs. 815, 1A - Rs. 1360
Wait time: 2 hours 35 minutes
Train Name and Number: Venkatadri Exp (12798)
Departs: 5:30 PM from Chittoor (CTO)
Arrives: 6:20 AM (day 2) at Kacheguda (KCG)
Fares: SL - Rs. 355, 3A - Rs. 925, 2A - Rs. 1310, 1A - Rs. 2205
Schedule: Operates on Fri

Train Name and Number: Ahilyanagari Ex (16326)
Departs: 3:25 PM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 6:05 AM (day 2) at Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Fares: SL - Rs. 385, 3A - Rs. 1040, 2A - Rs. 1505, 1A - Rs. 1360
Wait time: 2 hours 35 minutes
Train Name and Number: Vskp Ltt Expres (18519)
Departs: 6:55 AM (day 2) from Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arrives: 12:50 PM (day 2) at Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Fares: SL - Rs. 195, 3A - Rs. 520, 2A - Rs. 740, 1A - Rs. 1235
Schedule: Operates on Sat

Train Name and Number: Raptisagar Exp (12512)
Departs: 3:25 PM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 6:05 AM (day 2) at Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Fares: SL - Rs. 415, 3A - Rs. 1085, 2A - Rs. 1550, 1A - Rs. 1360
Wait time: 2 hours 35 minutes
Train Name and Number: Vskp Ltt Expres (18519)
Departs: 6:55 AM (day 2) from Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arrives: 12:50 PM (day 2) at Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Fares: SL - Rs. 195, 3A - Rs. 520, 2A - Rs. 740, 1A - Rs. 1235
Schedule: Operates on Sat

Train Name and Number: Ers Karaikalexp (16188)
Departs: 3:00 AM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 4:40 AM at Erode Jn (ED)
Fares: SL - Rs. 135, 3A - Rs. 470, FC - Rs. 290, 2A - Rs. 665, 1A - Rs. 1105
Wait time: 2 hours 35 minutes
Train Name and Number: Rmm Okha Expres (16733)
Departs: 5:15 AM from Erode Jn (ED)
Arrives: 11:48 PM at Kacheguda (KCG)
Fares: SL - Rs. 410, 3A - Rs. 1100, 2A - Rs. 1600, 1A - Rs. 1235
Schedule: Operates on Sat

Train Name and Number:  Tvc Chennai Exp (12696)
Departs: 2:10 AM from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arrives: 3:45 AM at Erode Jn (ED)
Fares: SL - Rs. 165, 3A - Rs. 515, FC - Rs.335, 2A - Rs. 710
Wait time: 2 hours 35 minutes
Train Name and Number: Rmm Okha Expres (16733)
Departs: 5:15 AM from Erode Jn (ED)
Arrives: 11:48 PM at Kacheguda (KCG)
Fares: SL - Rs. 410, 3A - Rs. 1100, 2A - Rs. 1600
Schedule: Operates on Sat

Related Article:
Trains from Coimbatore

1700
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Coimbatore to Hyderabad

Loader