Trains from Coimbatore to Delhi

Coimbatore, being an important city in Tamil Nadu and an industrial centre, is well connected to the Indian capital with numerous trains like Express trains, super fast trains and many other trains.
Cbe Trains
Find below the list of trains from Coimbatore to Delhi along with train name, train number, departure time, arrival time, fare details and train schedule details.

List of Trains with no Transits between Coimbatore and Delhi

Train Name and Number: Nizamuddin Express (12645)
Departure: 11:45 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrival: 5:05 PM (day 3) at H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Fares: SL - Rs. 740, 3A - Rs. 1910, 2A - Rs. 2820
Schedule: Operates on Sat

Train Name and Number: Nizamuddin Express (12643)
Departure: 11:45 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrival: 5:05 PM (day 3) at H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Fares: SL - Rs. 740, 3A - Rs. 1910, 2A - Rs. 2820
Schedule: Operates on Tue

Train Name and Number: Kerala Express (12625)

Departure: 8:05 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrival: 1:40 PM (day 3) at New Delhi (NDLS)
Fares: SL - Rs. 745, 3A - Rs. 1925, 2A - Rs. 2845
Schedule: Operates on all 7 days

Train Name and Number: Kongu Express (12647)
Departure: 3:05 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrival: 2:15 PM (day 3) at H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Fares: SL - Rs. 755, 3A - Rs. 1945, 2A - Rs. 2875
Schedule: Operates on Sun

Train Name and Number: Himsagar Express (16317)
Departure: 1:25 AM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrival: 9:40 PM (day 2) at New Delhi (NDLS)
Fares: SL - Rs. 715, 3A - Rs. 1880
Schedule: Operates on Sat

Train: Navyug Express (16687)
Departure: 12:45 AM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrival: 9:40 PM (day 2) at New Delhi (NDLS)
Fares: SL - Rs. 715, 3A - Rs. 1880, 2A - Rs. 2800
Schedule: Operates on Tue

List of Trains with One Transit between Coimbatore and Delhi

Train Name and Number: Ten Bilaspur Express (22620)
Departure: 1:35 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrival: 2:45 PM (day 2) at Nagpur (NGP)
Fares: SL - Rs. 555, 3A - Rs. 1450, 2A - Rs. 2100
Wait time: 50 minutes
Train Name and Number: Rajdhani Express (12429)
Departure: 3:35 PM (day 2) from Nagpur (NGP)
Arrival: 5:50 AM (day 3) at H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Fares: 3A - Rs. 1535, 2A - Rs. 2110, 1A - Rs. 3505
Schedule: Operates on Sun

Train Name and Number: Ers Bilaspur Express (22816)
Departure: 1:35 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrival: 2:45 PM (day 2) at Nagpur (NGP)
Fares: SL - Rs. 555, 3A - Rs. 1450, 2A - Rs. 2100
Wait time: 50 minutes
Train Name and Number: Rajdhani Express (12429)
Departure: 3:35 PM (day 2) from Nagpur (NGP)
Arrival: 5:50 AM (day 3) at H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Fares: 3A - Rs. 1535, 2A - Rs. 2110, 1A - Rs. 3505
Schedule: Operates on Wed

Train Name and Number: Chennai Mail (12602)

Departure: 9:40 PM from Podanur Junction (PTJ)
Arrival: 5:25 AM (day 2) at Chennai Central (MAS)
Fares: SL - Rs. 275, 3A - Rs. 700, FC - Rs. 820, 2A - Rs. 985
Wait time: 45 minutes
Train Name and Number: Nzm Garib Rath (12611)
Departure: 6:10 AM (day 2) from Chennai Central (MAS)
Arrival: 10:20 AM (day 3) at H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Fares: 3A - Rs. 1200
Schedule: Operates on Fri

Train Name and Number: Chennai Mail (12602)
Departure: 9:40 PM from Podanur Junction (PTJ)
Arrival: 5:25 AM (day 2) at Chennai Central (MAS)
Wait time: 45 minutes
Fares: SL - Rs. 275, 3A - Rs. 700, FC - Rs. 820, 2A - Rs. 985
Train Name and Number: Rajdhani Express (12433)
Departure: 6:10 AM (day 2) from Chennai Central (MAS)
Arrival: 10:20 AM (day 3) at H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Fares: 3A - Rs. 2430, 2A - Rs. 3355, 1A - Rs. 5550
Schedule: Operates on Thu, Sat

Train Name and Number: Guwahati Express (12515)

Departure: 9:40 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrival: 5:40 AM (day 2) at Chennai Central (MAS)
Wait time: 1 hour
Fares: SL - Rs. 280, 3A - Rs. 710, 2A - Rs. 1000
Train Name and Number: Duronto Express (12269)
Departure: 6:40 AM (day 2) from Chennai Central (MAS)
Arrival: 10:35 AM (day 3) at H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Fares: SL - Rs. 1030, 3A - Rs. 2430, 2A - Rs. 3355, 1A - Rs. 5550
Schedule: Operates on Sun

Train Name and Number: Nilagiri Express (12672)
Departure: 8:55 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrival: 5:05 AM (day 2) at Chennai Central (MAS)
Wait time: 1 hour 5 minutes
Fares: SL - Rs. 280, 3A - Rs. 710, 2A - Rs. 1000, 1A - Rs. 1690
Train Name and Number: Nzm Garib Rath (12611)
Departure: 6:10 AM (day 2) from Chennai Central (MAS)
Arrival: 10:20 AM (day 3) at H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Fares: 3A - Rs. 1200
Schedule: Operates on Fri

Train Name and Number: Bangalore Express (12678)
Departure: 12:50 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrival: 7:50 PM at Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Wait time: 30 minutes
Fares: 2S - Rs. 140, CC - Rs. 495
Train Name and Number: Rajdhani Express (22693)
Departure: 8:20 PM from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Arrival: 5:50 AM (day 3) at H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Fares: 3A - Rs. 2560, 2A - Rs. 3510, 1A - Rs. 5815
Schedule: Operates on Tue, Fri, Sat

Train Name and Number: Mumbai Express (16332)
Departure: 1:35 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrival: 9:30 PM at Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
Wait time: 2 hours 10 minutes
Fares: SL - Rs. 225, 3A - Rs. 595, 2A - Rs.855
Train Name and Number: Duronto Express (12213)
Departure: 11:40 PM from Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Arrival: 6:50 AM (day 3) at Delhi S Rohilla (DEE)
Fares: 3A - Rs. 2475, 2A - Rs. 3460, 1A - Rs. 5770
Schedule:

Train Name and Number: Sabari Express (17229)

Departure: 4:35 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrival: 4:39 AM (day 2) at Ongole (OGL)
Wait time: 5 hours 11 minutes
Fares: SL - Rs. 330, 3A - Rs. 885, 2A - 1275, 1A - Rs. 2150
Train Name and Number: Nzm Garib Rath (12611)
Departure: 9:50 AM (day 2) from Ongole (OGL)
Arrival: 10:20 AM (day 3) at H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Fares: 3A - 1055
Schedule: Operates on Fri

1622
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Coimbatore to Delhi

Loader