आपकी जीत में ही हमारी जीत है
  • Sign in | Register
  • //$(function () { // $(document).on('click', "#scartlink", function (e) { // e.preventDefault(); // //alert('scartlink test'); // $("#showmycartitems").stop().slideToggle("slow"); // if ($('.c-cart a').closest('a').prop('class') == '') { // $(".c-cart a").addClass("active"); // } // else { // $(".c-cart a").removeClass("active"); // } // }); // $(document).on('click', function (e) { // var container = $("div.c-cart"); // $("ul.sub-menu"); // if (!container.is(e.target) && container.has(e.target).length === 0) { // if ($('#showmycartitems').is(':visible')) { // $("#showmycartitems").stop().slideToggle("slow"); // } // // $('#showmycartitems').hide(); // } // }); //});

Trains from Coimbatore to Mumbai

Cbe to MumbaiCoimbatore, a commercial centre located in the southern state of Tamil Nadu is well connected to the commercial capital of India, Mumbai. Numerous direct trains and trains with one transit are available from Coimbatore to Mumbai throughout the week.

Find below the comprehensive list of trains from Coimbatore to Mumbai (no transit and one transit) along with train name, train number, train fare details and train schedule details.

List of trains from Coimbatore to Mumbai (no transits)

Train: Bikaner Ac Exp (22476)
Departs: 3:20 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrives: 4:28 PM (day 2) at Vasai Road (BSR)
Fares: 1A - Rs 3720, 2A- Rs 2165, 3A - Rs 1490
Schedule: Operates on Saturdays

Train: Ten Dr Express (22630)
Departs: 3:10 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrives: 4:40 PM (day 2) at Dadar (DR)
Fares: 2A - Rs 2145, 3A - Rs 1480, SL - Rs 570
Schedule: Operates on Wednesdays

Train: Lokmanya Tt Exp (11014)
Departs: 8:45 AM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrives: 2:30 PM (day 2) at Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Fares: 1A - Rs 3490, 2A - Rs 2035, 3A - Rs 1390, SL - Rs 520
Schedule: Operates on all 7 days

Train: Rajkot Express (16614)

Departs: 11:45 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrives: 6:10 AM (day 3) at Vasai Road (BSR)
Fares: 2A - Rs 2055, 3A - Rs 1405, SL - Rs 525
Schedule:Operates on Thrusdays

Train: Mumbai Express (16332)

Departs: 1:35 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrives: 8:29 PM (day 2) at Dadar (DR)
Fares: 2A - Rs 2055, 3A - Rs 1405, SL - Rs 525
Schedule:Operates on Saturdays

Train: Cape Mumbai Exp (16382)

Departs: 6:05 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrives: 4:29 AM (day 3) at Dadar (DR)
Fares: 2A - Rs 2120, 3A - Rs 1445, SL - Rs 545
Schedule: Operates on all 7 days

List of trains from Coimbatore to Mumbai (one transit)

Train: Pnbe Ers Express (16360)
Departs: 6:50 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrives: 9:22 PM at Thrisur (TCR)
Fares: 2A - Rs 665, 3A - Rs 470, SL - Rs 135
Wait time: 2 hours 28 minutes
Train: Rajdhani Exp (12431)
Departs: 11:50 PM from Thrisur (TCR)
Arrives: 10:25 PM (day 2) at Vasai Road (BSR)
Fares: 1A- Rs 4390, 2A- Rs 2635, 3A - Rs 1915
Schedule: Operates on Thrsuday

Train: West Coast Exp (16627)

Departs: 8:00 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrives: 10:05 PM at Shoranur Junction (SRR)
Fares: 2A - Rs 665, FC - Rs 280, 3A - Rs 470, SL - Rs 135
Wait time: 2 hours 40 minutes
Train: Rajdhani Exp (12431)
Departs: 12:45 AM (day 2) from Shoranur Junction (SRR)
Arrives: 10:25 PM (day 2) at Vasai Road (BSR)
Fares: 1A - Rs 4420, 2A - Rs 2690, 3A - Rs 1965
Schedule: Operates on Tuesdays, Thrusdays, Fridays

Train: Ernakulam Exp (12677)

Departs: 1:10 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrives: 3:23 PM at Thrisur (TCR)
Fares: CC - Rs 295, 2S - Rs 80
Wait time: 37 minutes
Train: Porbandar Exp (19261)
Departs: 4:00 PM from Thrisur (TCR)
Arrives: 4:25 PM (day 2) at Vasai Road (BSR)
Fares: 2A - Rs 2055, 3A - Rs 1405, SL - Rs 525
Schedule: Operates on Sundays

Train: Navyug Express (16688)

Departs: 3:05 PM from Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Arrives: 8:10 PM at Kannur (CAN)
Fares: 2A - Rs 665, 3A - Rs 470, SL - Rs 165
Wait time: 40 minutes
Train: Netravathi Exp (16346)
Departs: 8:50 PM from Kannur (CAN)
Arrives: 6:20 PM (day 2) at Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Fares: 2A - Rs 1860, 3A - Rs 1275, SL - Rs 475
Schedule: Operates on Sundays

Train: Mangalore Mail (12601)

Departs: 3:45 AM from Podanur Junction (PTJ)
Arrives: 12:20 PM at Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)
Fares: 2A - Rs 855, FC - Rs 710, 3A - Rs 615, SL - Rs 240
Wait time: 30 minutes
Train: Matsyaganda Exp (12620)
Departs: 12:50 PM from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)
Arrives: 6:35 AM (day 2) at Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Fares: 2A - Rs 1795, 3A - Rs 1250, SL - Rs 480
Schedule: Operates on all 7 days

Train: Ypr Cannanore Express (16527)

Departs: 3:20 AM from Podanur Junction (PTJ)
Arrives: 5:05 AM at Shoranur Junction (SRR)
Fares: 2A - Rs 665, 3A - Rs 470, SL - Rs 135
Wait time: 2 hours 15 minutes
Train: Ers Pune Express (22149)
Departs: 7:20 AM from Shoranur Junction (SRR)
Arrives: 6:20 AM (day 2) at Panvel (PNVL)
Fares: 2A - Rs 2015, 3A - Rs 1395, SL - Rs 535
Schedule: Operates on Tuesdays, Fridays

Related Article:
Trains from Coimbatore

1493
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Coimbatore to Mumbai

Loader